KUTTIKKATT ANDREWS

KUTTIKKATT ANDREWS
  • Designation : Vicar- Puranattukara
  • Home Parish : Thalakkottukara
  • Current Status: Priests on Ministry in the Diocese
  • Date of Birth : 20 Jul, 1961   Feast Day : November 30
  • Phone : 0487 2307209  Mobile : 9446723006
  • Motto

    Be human, then saint

PERMANENT ADDRESS

CATHOLIC ARCHBISHOP'S HOUSE TRICHUR - 680 005 KERALA INDIA

PRESENT ADDRESS

St.Sebastian's Church Puranattukara Puranattukara Trichur Kerala- 680 551

PERSONAL DETAILS

Birth : 20 Jul, 1961
Place of Birth : Thalakkottukara AB+
Baptism : 28 Jun, 1961; Velur
Baptismal Name : Antony
Belonging Parish : Thalakkottukara
Heavenly Patron : St Andrews
Feast Date : November 30
Date of Joining Seminary : 20 Jun, 1981
Ordination : 29 Dec, 1990
Place of Ordination : Thalakkottukara
Celebrant : Mar Joseph Kundukulam
Blood Group : AB+

Family


Father Name : Thomakutty Mother Name : Mary
Brothers : Fr. Sunny, Thomas, Abraham Sisters : Mercy,Flower
Relative Priests & Religious : Fr. Raphael Kannanaikkal CMI, Fr. Varghese Kannanaikkal CMI, Sr. Bertina CSC, Sr. Remedia CMC, Sr. Mini Francis FCC, Sr. Annie Francis FCC, Sr. Harshitha CSC, Sr. Agnet CSC

  MINISTRY DETAILS


Sno. Place Duration Office
1 Chelakkara 06.02.1991 - 29.01.2002 Asst. Vicar
2 Ollur 29.01.1992 - 13.01.1993 Asst. Vicar
3 Pudukad 13.01.1993 - 25.01.1994 Asst. Vicar
4 Brahmakulam 25.01.1994 - 31.05.1994 Vicar
5 Christina's Home 31.05.1994 - 10.01.1996 Asst. Director
6 Perinchery 10.01.1996 - 21.05.1997 Vicar
7 Pope John Paul Peace Home 27.05.1997 - 28.04.1999 Director
8 Valappaya 21.05.1997 - 28.04.1999 Vicar
9 Nellankara 28.04.1999 - 20.01.2000 Vicar
10 St. Mary's Minor Seminary 28.04.1999 - 23.01.2003 Spiritual Father
11 Jesus Youth 20.01.2000 - 25.05.2000 Director
12 Catholic Nurses' Guild 17.01.2002 - 01.01.2013 Director
13 Family Apostolate Centre 23.01.2003 - 24.06.2003 Director
14 Kudumba Koottaima 23.01.2003 - 24.06.2003 Director
15 Mathrusangam 23.01.2003 - 24.06.2003 Director
16 Nadathara 24.06.2003 - 06.02.2008 Vicar
17 Engandiyoor 06.02.2008 - 05.02.2009 Vicar
18 Chittattukara 05.02.2009 - 08.02.2012 Vicar
19 Puranattukara 08.02.2012 - Continuing Vicar

  ADDITIONAL APPOINTMENTS / CHARGES/ SERVICES


Sno. Place Duration Office
1 M. I. Boys Town 1995 - 1996 Regency
2 Killimangalam 06.02.1991 - 29.01.2002 As Asst. Chelakkara
3 Elanad 06.02.1991 - 29.01.2002 As Asst. Chelakkara
4 Manalady 06.02.1991 - 29.01.2002 As Asst. Chelakkara
5 Palazhy 13.01.1993 - 25.01.1994 As Asst. Pudukkad
6 Nenmanikkara 13.01.1993 - 25.01.1994 As Asst. Pudukkad
7 Thoravu (St.) 13.01.1993 - 25.01.1994 As Asst. Pudukkad
8 Catholic Union & KCYM 25.01.1994 - 24.01.1995 Asst. Director
9 Society Of Nirmala Dasikal 31.05.1994 - 10.01.1996 Asst. Director
10 Home of Love 31.05.1994 - 10.01.1996 Asst. Director
11 St. Joseph's Mental Care Home 31.05.1994 - 10.01.1996 Asst. Director
12 St. Joseph's Home 31.05.1994 - 10.01.1996 Asst. Director
13 Jubilee Mission Hospital 20.01.2000 - 18.06.2002 Spiritual Director
14 M.I.Mission Hospital 06.02.2008 - 05.02.2009 Asst. Director

.  CHAPLAINCY


Sno. Place Duration Office
1 Holy Redeemer's 24.06.2003 - 06.02.2008 Chaplain
2 St. Clare's 25.01.1994 - 31.05.1994 Chaplain
3 St. Sebastian 05.02.2009 - 08.02.2012 Chaplain
4 Infant Jesus 06.02.2008 - 05.02.2009 Chaplain
5 Christ King 10.01.1996 - 21.05.1997 Chaplain
6 Holy Spirit 04.09.2002 - 23.01.2003 Chaplain
7 S.D. 21.05.1997 - 28.04.1999 Chaplain
8 Little Flower 01.06.2014 Chaplain

EDUCATION DETAILS

  B.A., B.Ph., B.Th.  
  •       RMSLP Velur: 01.06.1967 - 30.03.1971
  •       RSRVHS, Velur: 01.06.1972 - 30.03.1978
  •       St. Mary's Minor Seminary, Thrissur: 20.06.1981 - 30.05.1983
  •       St. Thomas Ap. Seminary, Kottayam: 01.06.1983 - 22.12.1990

VISITED COUNTRIES

Italy, Vatican, France, UAE, Israel, Palestine, S. Africa, Keniya, Germany

INITIATIVES

  • Renovation of church at Nellankara
  • Construction of Shopping complex at Nadathara
  • Started construction of Plus Two School at Engandiyur
  • Construction of auditorium at Chittattukara