ADAMBUKULAM JOY

ADAMBUKULAM JOY
  • Designation : Vicar - St.Mary's Assumption Church, Ayyanthole -680 003
  • Home Parish : Kuriachira
  • Current Status: Priests on Ministry in the Diocese
  • Date of Birth : 12 Apr, 1970   Feast Day : July 25
  • Phone : 04885 224501  Mobile : 9847188787
  • E-mail : adampujoy@gmail.com

PERMANENT ADDRESS

CATHOLIC ARCHBISHOP'S HOUSE TRICHUR - 680 005 KERALA INDIA

PRESENT ADDRESS

Vicar - St.Mary's Assumption Church, Ayyanthole -680 003

PERSONAL DETAILS

Birth : 12 Apr, 1970
Place of Birth : Vendore B+
Baptism : 19 Apr, 1970; Vendore
Baptismal Name : Jacob
Belonging Parish : Kuriachira
Heavenly Patron : St James
Feast Date : July 25
Date of Joining Seminary : 20 Jun, 1986
Ordination : 29 Dec, 1996
Place of Ordination : Kuriachira
Celebrant : JOHNSON KUNDUKULAM
Blood Group : B+

Family


Father Name : Rocky Mother Name : Mary
Brothers : Anto Sisters : Anto
Relative Priests & Religious : Sr. Celine SJA, Sr. Pauline SJA, Sr. Marina SJA, Sr. Agnes SJA

  MINISTRY DETAILS


Sno. Place Duration Office
1 Thrissur Cathedral 16.01.1997 - 20.01.1998 Asst. Vicar
2 Palayur 20.01.1998 - 21.01.1999 Asst. Vicar
3 Olarikkara 21.01.1999 - 20.01.2000 Asst. Vicar
4 Ambakkad 20.01.2000 - 25.05.2000 Vicar
5 St. Mary's Minor Seminary 25.05.2000 - 01.02.2006 Procurator
6 St. Mary's Minor Seminary 17.01.2002 - 01.02.2006 Fr. Prefect
7 Thrissur Cathedral 04.09.2002 - 23.01.2003 Asst. Vicar
8 Madona Nagar 23.01.2003 - 01.02.2006 Vicar
9 Perinchery 01.02.2006 - 05.02.2009 Vicar
10 Arthat 05.02.2009 - 04.02.2015 Vicar
11 Ayyanthole 04.02.2015 - Continuing Vicar

  ADDITIONAL APPOINTMENTS / CHARGES/ SERVICES


Sno. Place Duration Office
1 St. Mary's Minor Seminary Regency
2 Metropolitan Tribunal 21.01.1999 - 24.06.2003 Notary
3 Marriage Reconciliation office 20.01.2000 - 22.02.2001 Vice Chancellor,Co-ordinator & counsellor
4 B.Sc Nursing College 23.07.2003 - 01.02.2006 In Charge
5 ITC, Kachery 23.01.2003 - 01.02.2006 Asst. Manager
6 Archeparchial Estate, Kachery 23.01.2003 - 01.02.2006 Local Manager

.  CHAPLAINCY


Sno. Place Duration Office
1 Christ King 01.02.2006 - 05.02.2009 Chaplain
2 St. Joseph's 20.01.2000 - 25.05.2000 Chaplain
3 Nirmala 04.02.2015 Chaplain
4 23.02.2003 - 01.02.2006 Chaplain
5 23.01.2003 - 01.02.2006 Chaplain
6 Lourde Natha 04.09.2002 - 23.01.2003 Chaplain
7 Holy Spirit 25.05.2000 - 04.09.2002 Chaplain
8 Kristudasi 05.02.2009 - 04.02.2015 Chaplain

EDUCATION DETAILS

  B.A., B.Ph., B.Th.  
  •       St. Rocks L.P.S. Pootharacka: 01.06.1974 - 31.03.1975
  •       St. Mary's L.P.S. Vendore: 01.06.1975 - 30.03.1977
  •       Pope John L.P.S. Kuriachira: 01.06.1977- 30.03.1979
  •       St. Joseph's Model H.S. Kuraichira: 01.06.1979- 30.03.1986
  •       St. Mary's Minor Seminary Thrissur: 20.06.1986 - 30.03.1989
  •       Sacred Heart Seminary, Poonamallee: 01.06.1989 - 30.03.1992
  •       St. Thomas Ap. Seminary, Kottayam: 01.06.1993- 29.12.1996

VISITED COUNTRIES

Germany, Italy, Vatican, France, Singapore, Malesia, Israel, Palestine

INITIATIVES

  • Extension of Presbytery at Madona Nagar
  • Renovation of sanctuary and extension of the church at Perinchery
  • Construction of the 2nd Floor in K G Section, New Block in Holy Cross CBSE School & Presbytery at Arthat