Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Thrissur Cathedral

  • Address: Our Lady of Lourdes Thrissur Kerala 680 005
  • Website:
  • E-mail: cathedralthrissur@gmail.com
  • Phone: 0487 2333995
  • Established Date:1777
  • Forane: Our Lady Of Lourdes Cathedral Forane Church, Thrissur-cathedral
Assistant Vicar Eluvathingal Antos
Cheruvathoor Joyson
Fax
Area14 sq. km
Familiy Units43
Families1848
From To Name Designation Home Parish
30/03/1960 29/08/1962 Fr. Thekinieth Antony Asst. Vicar Pudukad
01/04/1960 04/04/1962 Fr. Kannath George Asst. Vicar Kandassankadavu
08/04/1961 04/04/1962 Fr. Maroky Paul Asst. Vicar Marathakkara
06/03/1965 31/03/1967 Fr. Akkara George Asst. Vicar Ollur
08/01/1966 31/03/1967 Fr. Thekkekara Jose (sr.) Asst. Vicar Ollur
25/03/1969 01/04/1970 Fr. Edakkalathur Francis Asst. Vicar Mundur
01/04/1970 18/10/1972 Fr. Olakkengil Lawrence Asst. Vicar Thrissur Cathedral
22/03/1972 04/04/1973 Fr. Chelappadan George Asst. Vicar Olarikkara
04/04/1973 27/03/1974 Fr. Edayal Chacko Asst. Vicar Veendassery
27/03/1974 11/12/1975 Fr. Thekkekara Jose (jr.) Asst. Vicar Parappur
31/07/1974 11/12/1975 Fr. Manadan George(msgr.) Asst. Vicar Peechi
17/09/1974 29/01/1982 Fr. Kakkassery Joseph (msgr.) Vicar Aloor
13/03/1976 08/04/1978 Fr. Moolan John Asst. Vicar Aloor
06/02/1978 11/03/1978 Fr. Kidangan John Act. Asst. Vicar Enamakkal
08/04/1978 09/06/1978 Fr. Peramangalath Mathew Asst. Vicar Thiroor
30/09/1978 01/01/1981 Fr. Vadakkan Raphael Asst. Vicar Puthanpeedika
09/01/1981 07/10/1981 Fr. Kurissery Ittiachan Asst. Vicar Chengalur
07/10/1981 09/02/1983 Fr. Edakulathur George Asst. Vicar Elavally
30/11/1981 30/11/1982 Fr. Panthallookkaran Devassy Deacon Ministry Vendore
28/04/1982 09/02/1983 Fr. Chittilappilly Antony Asst. Vicar Athani
09/02/1983 06/02/1985 Fr. Parekkatt Johny Antony Asst. Vicar Athani
09/04/1983 30/11/1984 Asst. Vicar Athani
30/11/1983 30/11/1984 Fr. Karippery Varghese Regency Nellikkunnu
06/02/1985 04/06/1986 Fr. Kavalakkatt Franco Asst. Vicar Ollur
18/09/1985 22/02/1986 Fr. Panengadan Xavier Asst. Vicar Machad
10/12/1985 22/02/1986 Fr. Vadakkan Raphael Acting Vicar Puthanpeedika
22/02/1986 04/02/1987 Fr. Kannanaikal Wilson Asst. Vicar Chengalur
26/05/1986 07/01/1988 Fr. Eluvathingal Frederick Asst. Vicar Chevoor
04/02/1987 17/08/1988 Fr. Anthikkatt Joseph Asst. Vicar Nadathara
07/01/1988 01/02/1989 Fr. Kappany Paul Asst. Vicar Varandarappilly (Pallikunnu)
17/08/1988 27/11/1989 Fr. Ayyankanayil John Asst. Vicar Poomala
01/02/1989 10/01/1990 Fr. Kombara George Asst. Vicar Aranattukara
10/01/1990 01/02/1990 Fr. Kuthur Varghese Asst. Vicar Mattom
10/01/1990 24/06/1992 Fr. Kuttikottayil Mathew Asst. Vicar Cherumkuzhy
06/02/1991 29/01/1992 Fr. Mekkattukulam Jiphy Asst. Vicar Mundur
01/01/1992 30/11/1992 Fr. Kundukulangara Jovy Deacon Ministry Pavaratty
29/01/1992 13/01/1993 Fr. Thaikkattil Lawrance Asst. Vicar Arampilly
13/01/1993 25/01/1994 Fr. Akkamattathil Raphael Asst. Vicar Valakkavu
13/01/1993 22/11/1993 Fr. Vithayathil Daveed Asst. Vicar Nirmalapuram
30/11/1993 Continuing... Fr. Chullikadan Joby Deacon Ministry Chittissery
12/01/1994 21/04/1994 Fr. Ukken Shaju Deacon Ministry Pudukad
25/01/1994 24/01/1995 Fr. Chakkery Mathew (baiju) Asst. Vicar Marathakkara
25/01/1994 15/10/1994 Fr. Pidiyath Wilson Asst. Vicar Chittissery
24/01/1995 21/01/1999 Fr. Mechery Antony Vicar, Forane Vicar Thrissur Basilica
24/01/1995 10/01/1996 Fr. Thanikkal Paul Asst. Vicar Puthanpeedika
24/01/1995 10/01/1996 Fr. Thekkekara Davis Asst. Vicar Varandarappilly (Pallikunnu)
10/01/1996 06/08/1996 Fr. Kochupurackal Kuriakose (shaji) Asst.Vicar Pazhayannur
10/01/1996 06/03/1997 Fr. Vattakuzhy Jose Asst. Vicar Kallur East
16/01/1997 20/01/1998 Fr. Adambukulam Joy Asst. Vicar Kuriachira
20/01/1998 01/09/1999 Fr. Valluppara Jeejo Asst. Vicar Perinchery
28/04/1999 23/01/2003 Fr. Olakkengil Lawrence Vicar, Forane Vicar Thrissur Cathedral
01/09/1999 18/01/2001 Fr. Mundenkurian Renny Asst. Vicar Ollur
20/01/2000 18/01/2001 Fr. Kanjirathingal Prinson Asst. Vicar Enamakkal
18/01/2001 17/01/2002 Fr. Thalakkoden Dominic Asst. Vicar Velur
18/01/2001 17/01/2002 Fr. Kolambrath Martin Asst. Vicar Ponnukkara
17/01/2002 04/09/2002 Fr. Pallikunnath Francis Asst. Vicar Kandassankadavu
17/01/2002 18/06/2002 Fr. Appadan Babu Asst. Vicar Mariapuram
18/06/2002 24/06/2003 Fr. Koothur Joy Asst. Vicar Mullassery
04/09/2002 23/01/2003 Fr. Adambukulam Joy Asst. Vicar Kuriachira
25/09/2002 23/12/2002 Fr. Koothur Francis Deacon Ministry Enamakkal
23/01/2003 04/02/2004 Fr. Kanjirathingal Seby Asst. Vicar Nadathara
23/01/2003 01/02/2007 Fr. Pulicken Joseph Vicar, Forane Vicar Aranattukara
01/05/2003 31/10/2003 Fr. Tharayil Demin Regency Olarikkara
24/06/2003 04/02/2004 Fr. Kidangan Benny Asst. Vicar Arimpur
30/11/2003 Continuing... Fr. Cheruvathoor Sijo Regency Thandilam
04/02/2004 24/08/2004 Fr. Vazhappilly Francis (twinkle) (jr.) Asst. Vicar Arthat
04/02/2004 18/01/2005 Fr. Chittilappilly Joy ((jr.) Asst. Vicar Chittattukara
08/01/2005 04/06/2005 Fr. Maroky Jaison Asst. Vicar Chemmannur
18/01/2005 01/02/2006 Fr. Chalissery Cyriac Asst. Vicar Arimpur
04/06/2005 01/02/2007 Fr. Panengadan John (biju) Asst. Vicar Karumathra
01/02/2006 01/02/2007 Fr. Kakkassery Tony Thomas Asst. Vicar Mattom
01/02/2007 10/02/2010 Fr. Ainikkal Jose Vicar & Forane Vicar Chengalur
01/02/2007 06/02/2008 Fr. Kanjirathingal Baiju Asst.Vicar Thrissur West Fort
01/02/2007 01/10/2007 Fr. Thaliyaparambil Liril Asst. Vicar Varandarappilly (Pallikunnu)
01/02/2007 06/02/2008 Fr. Maroky Dennis Asst. Vicar Pavaratty
06/02/2008 30/06/2008 Fr. Thaikkattil Saijo Asst. Vicar Pavaratty
06/02/2008 05/02/2009 Fr. Kundukulam Stishin Asst. Vicar Manalur East
31/10/2008 Continuing... Fr. Koreth Mejo Deacon Ministry Varandarappilly (Pallikunnu)
05/02/2009 31/05/2009 Fr. Tharayil Demin Asst. Vicar Olarikkara
05/02/2009 10/02/2010 Fr. Koreth Joyson Asst. Vicar Varandarappilly (Pallikunnu)
10/02/2010 05/02/2014 Fr. Punnoliparambil Jos Vicar, Forane Vicar Kallur East
10/02/2010 09/02/2011 Fr. Thayyalakkal Flergin Asst. Vicar Thaikkattussery
10/02/2010 09/02/2011 Fr. Muringathery Jomon Asst. Vicar Ponnore
09/02/2011 08/02/2012 Fr. Panengadan Anto Asst. Vicar Parappur
08/02/2012 06/02/2013 Fr. Pereppadan Jinto Asst. Vicar Olarikkara
08/02/2012 06/02/2013 Fr. Olakkengil Dijo Asst. Vicar Palayur
06/02/2013 05/02/2014 Fr. Mecheripady Antony Asst. Vicar Vallachira
06/02/2013 05/02/2014 Fr. Chirayath Denny Asst. Vicar Thiroor
05/02/2014 Continuing... Fr. Kuthur Varghese Vicar & Forane Vicar Mattom
05/02/2014 04/02/2015 Fr. Kunnappilly Teds Asst. Vicar Thiroor
05/02/2014 04/02/2015 Fr. Chittilappilly Binoy Asst. Vicar Parappur
04/02/2015 03/02/2016 Fr. Tharakan Geo Asst. Vicar Thiroor
04/02/2015 03/02/2016 Fr. Maroky Sajan Asst. Vicar Pathiyaram
03/02/2016 08/02/2017 Fr. Koothur Febin Asst Vicar Mattom
03/02/2016 08/02/2017 Fr. Puthur Sijo Asst Vicar Peechi
08/02/2017 Continuing... Fr. Cheruvathoor Joyson Asst. Vicar Pavaratty
08/02/2017 Continuing... Fr. Eluvathingal Antos Asst.Vicar Parappur

Designed & Develped By tbi@jec, Jyothi Engineering College