St. Joseph Church

Veluppadam

  • Address: St. Joseph Veluppadam Trichur Kerala 680 303
  • Website: 
  • E-mail: velupadamshrine@gmail.com
  • Phone: +914 480 2760211
  • Established Date: 1967
  • Forane: ST. ANTONY'S FORANE CHURCH,  PUDUKAD
  • Mass Timing: 
    Ordinary Days:
    Friday:
    Sunday:
Vicar THATTIL PAULSON
Assistant Vicar OLAPPURAKKAL RINJO
ForaneST. ANTONY'S FORANE CHURCH,  PUDUKAD
AddressSt. Joseph Veluppadam Trichur Kerala 680 303
Phone+914 480 2760211
Fax
E-mailvelupadamshrine@gmail.com
Website
Area3 sq. km
Familiy Units21
Families722
Catholic Population3171
    History of parish comes here
From To Name Designation Home Parish
06/05/1970 14/01/1981 KANNATH GEORGE Vicar Kandassankadavu
08/04/1978 30/09/1978 VADAKKAN RAPHAEL Asst. Vicar Puthanpeedika
04/02/1987 12/05/1987 VADAKKOOTT JAMES Asst. Vicar Pavaratty
06/02/1991 15/07/1991 CHALAKKAL JOSE Asst. Vicar Kottekkad
29/01/1992 13/01/1993 CHITTILAPPILLY VINCENT Asst. Vicar Parappur
13/01/1993 24/01/1995 MOOKKEN JOY Asst. Vicar Thaikkattussery
24/01/1995 10/01/1996 MANJALY FRANCIS Asst. Vicar Puthanpeedika
10/01/1996 06/03/1997 UKKEN SHAJU Asst. Vicar Pudukad
06/03/1997 20/01/1998 Asst. Vicar Pudukad
06/03/1997 20/01/1998 Vicar Pudukad
20/01/1998 21/01/1999 KOKKEN RAJU Asst. Vicar Vendore
20/01/1998 27/07/2000 EDAKKALATHUR FRANCIS Vicar Mundur
27/07/2000 18/01/2001 KOLLANNUR JOHN Vicar Arimpur
18/01/2001 04/02/2004 MANGALAM AUGUSTINE Vicar Venginissery
18/01/2001 17/01/2002 INCHODIKKARAN JAMES Asst. Vicar Nedupuzha
17/01/2002 23/01/2003 NIRAPPUKALAYIL GEORGE THOMAS Asst. Vicar Killimangalam
23/01/2003 07/12/2003 PUTHUR JOY Asst. Vicar Wadakkancherry
16/12/2003 18/01/2005 CHIRIANKANDATH SUNIL Asst. Vicar Cheroor
18/01/2005 01/02/2006 THAZHATH JICKSON Asst. Vicar Ponnukkara
01/02/2007 05/02/2009 THEKKEKARA JOSE (Sr.) Vicar Ponnukkara
01/02/2007 01/10/2007 KAKKASSERY TONY THOMAS Asst. Vicar Mattom
01/10/2007 06/02/2008 CHITTILAPILLY JAISON Asst. Vicar Parappur
06/02/2008 05/02/2009 THAYYALAKKAL FLERGIN Asst. Vicar Thaikkattussery
05/02/2009 08/02/2012 KIDANGAN JOHN Vicar Enamakkal
05/02/2009 10/02/2010 MULAKKAL JOHN Asst. Vicar Mattom
10/02/2010 09/02/2011 CHIRAYATH ANTO Asst. Vicar Ollur
09/02/2011 08/02/2012 PUNNOLIPARAMBIL BASTIAN Asst. Vicar Kallur East
08/02/2012 10/08/2015 CHOONDAL THOMAS Vicar Eranellur
08/02/2012 06/02/2013 VADAKKAN SAJAN Asst. Vicar Elavally
06/02/2013 05/02/2014 VELLARA JOHN ANSIL Asst. Vicar Mundur
04/02/2015 03/02/2016 ELUVATHINGAL ROJO Asst. Vicar Viyyur
04/02/2015 03/02/2016 CHIRIYAMKANDATH PRINCE Asst. Vicar Anthikkad
01/06/2015 08/02/2017 CHAKKALAKKAL DAVIS Vicar Thrissur West Fort
03/02/2016 08/02/2017 PAYIKKATT SOBIN Asst Vicar Ponganamkad
08/02/2017 Continuing... OLAPPURAKKAL RINJO Asst Vicar Cherumkuzhy
Name Ordination Date Current Designation Works Under/ Congregation
Name Profession Date Congregation Name Province
Aneeja 26/11/1995 CSC Maria Koorkenchery